You Are Here: Accueil » À propos du Art Cinema Award » CICAE Art Cinema Awards 2000-2009

CICAE Art Cinema Awards 2000-2009

2009

59th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Ander

Spain, Basque Country / 2009

by Roberto Caston

59th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

The Happiest Girl In The World

Romania, The Netherlands / 2009

by Radu Jude

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2009, Cannes (France)

J’Ai Tué Ma Mère (I Killed My Mother)

Canada / 2009

by Xavier Dolan

Locarno Film Festival 2009, Locarno (Switzerland)

Nothing Personal

The Netherlands, Ireland / 2009

by Urszula Antoniak

25th Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

Forbidden Fruit

Finland, Sweden / 2009

by Dome Karukoski

14th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Eastern Plays

Bulgaria, Turkey, UK / 2009

by Kamen Kalev

66th Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Io Sono L’Amore

Italy / 2009

by Luca Guadagnino

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2009, Toulouse (France)

Perpetuum Mobile

Mexico / 2009

by Nicolás Pereda

27th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

La Bella Gente

Italy / 2009

by Ivano De Matteo

Filmfest Hamburg 2009, Hamburg (Germany)

Soul Kitchen

Germany/ 2009

by Faith Akin

19th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

With The Girl of Black Soil

South Korea / 2007

by Jeon Soo-il

2008

58th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Revanche

Austria / 2008

by Götz Spielmann

58th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

United Red Army

Japan / 2007

by Wakamatsu Koji

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2008, Cannes (France)

Blind Loves

Slovakia / 2008

by Juraj Lehotsky

Locarno Film Festival 2008, Locarno (Switzerland)

Sonbahar

Turkey / 2008

by Özcan Alper

24th Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

Restless

Israel / 2008

by Amos Kollek

13th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Delta

Hungary, Germany / 2008

by Kornel Mundruczo

65th Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Dikoe Pole (Wild Field)

Russia / 2008

by Mikheil Kalatozishvili

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2008, Toulouse (France)

Tony Manero

Chile / 2008

by Pablo Larrain

26th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Riprendimi (Good Morning Heartache)

Italy / 2008

by Anna Negri

Filmfest Hamburg 2008, Hamburg (Germany)

35 Shots of Rum

France, Germany/ 2008

by Claire Denis

18th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

Partes Usadas

France, Spain, Mexico / 2007

by Aaron Fernandez

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2008, Aubervilliers (France)

Little Fugitive

USA / 1953

by Morris Engel, Ray Ashley and Ruth Orkin

2007

57th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

The Bubble

Israel / 2006

by Eytan Fox

57th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Heimatklänge

Switzerland, Germany / 2007

by Stefan Schwietert

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2007, Cannes (France)

Garage

Ireland / 2007

by Lenny Abrahamson

Locarno Film Festival 2007, Locarno (Switzerland)

Ladrones

Spain / 2007

by James Marqués

23rd Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

The Art of Crying

Denmark / 2005

by Peter Schonau Fog

12th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Takva

Turkey / 2006

by Özer Kiziltan

64th Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

With The Girl of Black Soil

South Korea / 2007

by Jeon Soo-il

Cinélatino 2007, San Sebastián (Spain)

Brick Lane

UK / 2007

by Sarah Gavron

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2007, San Sebastián (Spain)

Gasolina

Guatemala / 2008

by Julio Hernández Cordón

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2007, Toulouse (France)

Por Sus Propios Ojos (Proper Eyes)

Argentina / 2007

by Liliana Paolinelli

25th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Valzer

Italy / 2007

by Salvatore Maira

17th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

Through My Thick Glasses

Norway / 2005

by Pjotr Sapegin

2006

56th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Little Red Flowers

China, Italy / 2006

by Zhang Yuan

56th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Karov La Bayit (Close To Home)

Israel / 2005

by Dalia Hager, Vidi Bilu

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2006, Cannes (France)

Anche Libero Va Bene

Italy/ 2006

by Kim Rossi Stuart

Locarno Film Festival 2006, Locarno (Switzerland)

Jimmy Della Collina

Italy / 2006

by Enrico Pau

22nd Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

Odgrobadogroba (Gravehopping)

Croatia, Slovakia / 2005

by Jan Cvitkovic

11th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Hirtia Va Fi Albastra (Paper will be blue)

Romania / 2006

by Radu Munteau

63rd Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

The US vs. John Lennon

USA / 2006

by David Leaf, John Scheinfield

Cinélatino 2006, San Sebastián (Spain)

Cashback

UK / 2004-2006

by Sean Ellis

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2006, San Sebastián (Spain)

La Casa De Alice

Brasil / 2007

by Chico Teixeira

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2006, Toulouse (France)

El Baño Del Papa

Uruguay / 2007

by Enrique Fernández, César Charlone

24th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Il Vento Fa Il Suo Giro

Italy / 2005

by Giorgio Diritti

16th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

Bland Tistlar

Sweden / 2005

by Uzi Geffenblad

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2006, Aubervilliers (France)

Orzu Ortida (The Teenager)

Uzbekistan / 2004

by Yalkin Tuychiev

2005

55th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Ultranova

Belgium, France / 2004

by Bouli Lanners

55th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Odessa, Odessa…

Israel, France / 2005

by Michale Boganim

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2005, Cannes (France)

Sisters in Law

UK / 2005

by Kim Longinotto, Florence Ayisi

Locarno Film Festival 2005, Locarno (Switzerland)

Un Couple Parfait

Japan, France / 2005

by Nobuhiro Suwa

10th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Lady Zee

Bulgaria / 2005

by Georgi Djulgerov

62nd Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Hong Yan (Dam Street)

China / 2005

by Li Yu

Cinélatino 2005, San Sebastián (Spain)

Alex

France / 2004

by José Alcala

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2005, San Sebastián (Spain)

El Violin

Mexico / 2005

by Francisco Vargas

23rd Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Saimir

Italy / 2004

by Francesco Munzi

15th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

Abjad

France, Italy, Iran / 2003

by Abolfazl Jalili

2004

54th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

O Outro Lado Da Rua

Brazil, France / 2004

by Marcos Bernstein

54th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

B-Happy

Chile, Spain, Venezuela / 2003

by Gonzalo Justiniano

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2004, Cannes (France)

The Woodsman

USA / 2004

by Nicole Kassell

Locarno Film Festival 2004, Locarno (Switzerland)

Okhotnik (The Hunter)

Khazakhstan, Japan, Switzerland, France, The Netherlands / 2003

by Serik Aprymov

61st Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

La Femme de Gilles

Belgium, France, Luxembourg / 2004

by Frédéric Fonteyne

Cinélatino 2004, San Sebastián (Spain)

El Cielito

Argentina, France / 2004

by Maria Victoria Menis

22nd Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

La Spettatrice

Italy / 2004

by Paolo Franchi

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2004, Aubervilliers (France)

Machuca

Chile, Spain, France / 1973

by Andrés Wood

14th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

L’isola

Italy / 2003

by Costanza Quatriglio

2003

53rd Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Knafayim Shvurot

Israel / 2002

by Nir Bergman

53rd Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Amarelo Manga

Brazil / 2002

by Claudio Assis

18th Festival International du Film d’Amour de Mons (Belgium)

Oltre Il Confine

Switzerland, Italy / 2002

by Rolando Colla

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2003, Cannes (France)

Osama

Afghanistan / 2003

by Siddiq Barmak

Locarno Film Festival 2003, Locarno (Switzerland)

Bom, Yeoreum, Gaeul, Gyeowool, Geurigo, Bom

South Korea / 2003

by Kim Ki-Duk

Cinélatino 2003, San Sebastián (Spain)

Girl With A Pearl Earring

UK, Luxembourg / 2003

by Peter Webber

21st Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Liberi

Italy / 2003

by Gianluca Maria Tavarelli

Ciné Junior 13, Val de Marne (France)

Hop

Belgium / 2002

by Dominique Standaert

2002

52nd Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Piñero

USA / 2001

by Leon Ichaso

52nd Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Elämän Äidit (Mothers of Life)

Finland / 2002

by Anastasia Lapsui and Markku Lehmuskall

17th Festival International du Film d’Amour de Mons (Belgium)

Silencio Roto

Spain / 2001

by Montxo Armendariz

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2002, Cannes (France)

Morvern Callar

UK / 2002

by Lynne Ramsay

Locarno Film Festival 2002, Locarno (Switzerland)

Meisje

Belgium / 2002

by Dorothée Van den Berghe

Cinélatino 2002, San Sebastián (Spain)

Historias Minimas (Intimate Stories)

Argentina, Spain / 2002

by Carlos Sorin

20th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Vecchie

Italy / 2002

by Daniele Segre

Ciné Junior 12, Ivry (France)

A Room for Romeo Brass

UK / 1999

by Shane Meadows

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2002, Aubervilliers (France)

Le Diregeable Vole

Czech Republic / 1967

by Karel Zeman

2001

51st Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Late Night Shopping

UK / 2001

by Saul Metzstein

51st Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Love / Juice

Japan / 2000

by Kaze Shind

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2001, Cannes (France)

Fatma

Tunisia, France / 2001

by Khaled Ghorbal

Locarno Film Festival 2001, Locarno (Switzerland)

The Lawless Heart

UK / 2001

by Neil Hunter and Tom Hunsinger

19th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Sole Negli Occhi

Italy / 2001

by Andrea Porporati

Ciné Junior 11, Choisy-le-roi (France)

Peppermint

Greece / 1999

by Costas Kapakas

2000

50th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Saltwater

Ireland / 2000

by Conor McPherson

50th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

I earini synaxis ton agrofylakon (Four Seasons Of The Law)

Greece / 1999

by Dimos Adveliodis

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2000, Cannes (France)

Zamani barayé masti asbha (A Time for Drunken Horses)

Iran / 2000

by Bahman Ghobadi

Locarno Film Festival 2000, Locarno (Switzerland)

Hotaru

Japan / 2000

by Naomi Kawase

18th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

20 – Venti (Twenty)

Italy / 2000

by Marco Pozzo

Cannes Junior 2000, Cannes (France)

Jaime

Portugal / 1999

by Antonio-Pedro Vasconcelos

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2000, Aubervilliers (France)

Le Violloncelliste

Japan / 1981

by Isao Takahata

Scroll to top
agence web paris agence web paris