You Are Here: Accueil » À propos » CICAE Art Cinema Awards 2000-2016

CICAE Art Cinema Awards 2000-2016

2016

Ciné Junior

BANANA, Andrea Jublin

Berlinale Forum

ILEGITIM, Andrian Sitaru

Page Facebook du film

Berlinale Panorama

GRÜSSE AUS FUKUSHIMA, Doris Dörrie

Page Facebook du film

Cinema en Construcción (Cinélatino)

DON’T SWALLOW MY HEART, ALLIGATOR GIRL!, Felipe Bragança

Page Facebook du film

Vilnius International Film Festival

A GOOD WIFE, Mirjana Karanović

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs

WOLF AND SHEEP, Shahrbanoo Sadat

Page Facebook du film

2015

ART CINEMA AWARDS 2015

– Ciné Junior : « Spartacus et Cassandra », Ioanis Nuguet

– Berlinale Forum : « Zurich », Sacha Polak

– Berlinale Panorama : « Que Horas Ela Volta? », Anna Muylaert

– FIFA Mons : « The Tribe », Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy

– Vilnius International Film Festivals : « Koza », Ivan Ostrochovský

– Cinema en Construcción (Cinélatino) : « Desde Allá », Lorenzo Vigas

– Quinzaine des Réalisateurs : « El Abrazo de la Serpiente », Ciro Guerra

– Sarajevo Film Festival : «The High Sun», Dalibor Matanić

– Jameson CineFest Miskolc International Film Festival : « Mediterranea », Jonas Carpignano

– Annecy Cinéma Italien, « Banana », Andrea Jublin

– Hamburg International Film Festival : « Mustang », Deniz Gamze Ergüven

2014

Ciné Junior 24, Val de Marne (France)

Bauyr (Little Brother)

Kazakhstan / 2013

By Serik Aprymov

64. Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Kuzu (The Lamb)

Turkey, Germany / 2014

By Kutluğ Ataman

64. Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

She’s Lost Control

USA / 2014

By Anja Marquardt

30th Festival International du Film d’Amour de Mons (Belgium)

Everyone’s Going To Die

Great Britain / 2014

By Jones

19th Vilnius International Film Festival, Vilnius (Lithuania)

Razredni Sovraznik (Class Enemy)

Slovenia / 2013

by Rok Bicek

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 25, Toulouse (France)

Ausência (Abscence)

Brazil, Chile, France / 2013

by Chico Teixeira

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2014, Cannes (France)

Les Combattants

France / 2014

by Thomas Cailley

30th Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

Someone You Love

Denmark / 2014

by Pernille Fischer Christensen

30th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia)

Macondo

Austria / 2014

by Sudabeh Mortezai

71st Venice International Film Festival, Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Heaven Knows What

USA / 2014

by Josh and Ben Safdie

Film Fest Hamburg 2014, Hamburg (Germany)

GETT – The Trial of Viviane Amsalem

France, Germany, Israel / 2014

by Shlomi and Ronit Elkabetz

32th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Più Buio di Mezzanotte

Italy / 2014

by Sebastiano Riso

2013

63th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Rock The Casbah

Israel / 2013

by Yariv Horovitz

63th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Grzeli Nateli Dgeebi (In Bloom)

Georgia, France, Germany / 2013

by Simon Groß and Nana Ekvtimishvili

Ciné Junior 23, Val de Marne (France)

The Magic Piano

UK / 2011

by Martin Clapp 

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 24, Toulouse (France)

Climas

Peru, Colombia / 2014

by Enrica Pérez

18th Vilnius International Film Festival, Vilnius (Lithuania)

Keep Smiling

Georgia / 2012

by Rusudan Chkonia

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2013, Cannes (France)

Les Garçons et Guillaume, à Table

France / 2013

Guillaume Gallienne

29th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia)

Bejbi Blues (Baby Blues)

Poland / 2012

by Kasia Roslaniec

14th Circuito Off International Short Film Festival, Venice (Italy)

Malody

Canada / 2013

by Phillip Barker

70th Venice International Film Festival, Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Still Life

Great Britain,Italy / 2013

by Uberto Pasolini 

Film Fest Hamburg 2013, Hamburg (Germany)

Venus In Fur

France / 2013

Roman Polanski

31st Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Nina

Italy / 2013

Elisa Fuksas

2012

62th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Death For Sale

Belgium, France, Marocco / 2011

by Faouzi Bensaïdi

62th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Kazoku No Kuni (Our Homeland)

Japan / 2012

by Yong-hi Yang

Ciné Junior 22, Val de Marne (France)

The Forgiveness of Blood

USA, Albania / 2010

by Joshua Marston

17th Vilnius International Film Festival, Vilnius (Lithuania)

Best Intentions

Romania / 2011

by Adrian Sitaru

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2012, Cannes (France)

No

Chile / 2012

by Pablo Larrain

30th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Tra Cinque Minuti In Scena

Italy / 2012

by Laura Chiossone

Film Fest Hamburg 2012, Hamburg (Germany)

Lawrence Anyways

Canada / 2012

Xavier Dolan

Festroia Film Festival 2012, Setubal (Portugal)

Vuosaari (Naked Harbour)

Finland / 2012

by Aku Louhimies

Locarno Film Festival 2012, Locarno (Switzerland)

Museum Hours

Austria, USA / 2012

by Jem Cohen

28th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia)

Crossing Boundaries

Germany / 2012

by Florian Flicker

69th Venice International Film Festival, Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Wadjda

Saudi Arabia, Germany / 2012

by Haifaa Al Mansour

13th Circuito Off International Short Film Festival, Venice (Italy)

Andersartig

Germany / 2011

by Dennis Stein-Schomburg

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 23, Toulouse (France)

Tanta Agua

Uruguay, Mexico, The Netherlands, Germany / 2012

Ana Guevara and Leticia Jorge

2011

61th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Here

USA / 2010

by Braden King

61th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Amnistia

Albania, Greece, France / 2011

by Bujar Alimani

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 23, Toulouse (France)

Bonsái

Chile, France, Argentina, Portugal / 2011

by Cristián Jiménez

16th Vilnius International Film Festival, Vilnius (Lithuania)

Na Putu (On the Path)

Bosnia-Herzegovina, Austria, Germany / 2010

by Jasmila Žbanić

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2011, Cannes (France)

Les Géants

Belgium, Luxembourg, France / 2011

by Bouli Lanners

Festroia Film Festival 2011, Setubal (Portugal)

Frit Fald (Rebounce)

Denmark / 2011

by Heidi Maria Faisst

Locarno Film Festival 2011, Locarno (Switzerland)

Onder Ons (Among Us)

The Netherlands / 2011

by Marco Van Geffen

27th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia)

Atmen (Breathing)

Austria / 2011

by Karl Markovics

68th Venice International Film Festival, Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

O Le Tulafale (The Orator)

Samoa, New Zealand / 2011

by Tusi Tamasese

29th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Corpo Celeste

Italy, Switzerland, France / 2011

by Alba Rohrwacher

Film Fest Hamburg 2011, Hamburg (Germany)

Monsieur Lazhar

Canada / 2011

by Philippe Falardeau

2010

60th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Kawasaki’s Rose

Czech Republik / 2009

by Jan Hřebejk

60th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Winter’s Bones

USA / 2010

by Debra Granik

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 22, Toulouse (France)

Los Colores De Las Montañas

Columbia, Paraguay / 2010

by Carlos C. Arbeláez

15th Vilnius International Film Festival, Vilnius (Lithuania)

Eastern Plays

Bulgaria, Sweden / 2009

by Kamen Kavel

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2010, Cannes (France)

Lily Sometimes

France / 2010

by Fabienne Berthaud

Festroia Film Festival 2010, Setubal (Portugal)

All That I Love

Poland / 2009

by Jacek Borcuch

Locarno Film Festival 2010, Locarno (Switzerland)

White White World

Serbia, Germany, Sweden / 2010

by Oleg Novkovic

26th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia)

Bibliotheque Pascal

Hungary, Germany, Romania, UK / 2010

by Szabolcs Hajdu

67th Venice International Film Festival, Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

The Sleeping Beauty

France / 2010

by Catherine Breillat

28th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Le Quattro Volte

Italy / 2010

Michelangelo Frammartino

Film Fest Hamburg 2010, Hamburg (Germany)

Nowhere Boy

UK, Canada / 2009

by Sam Taylor-Wood

Ciné Junior 20, Val de Marne (France)

Kurak Korpe (Patchwork Quilt)

Kazakhstan / 2009

by Rustem Abdrashev

2009

59th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Ander

Spain, Basque Country / 2009

by Roberto Caston

59th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

The Happiest Girl In The World

Romania, The Netherlands / 2009

by Radu Jude

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2009, Cannes (France)

J’Ai Tué Ma Mère (I Killed My Mother)

Canada / 2009

by Xavier Dolan

Locarno Film Festival 2009, Locarno (Switzerland)

Nothing Personal

The Netherlands, Ireland / 2009

by Urszula Antoniak

25th Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

Forbidden Fruit

Finland, Sweden / 2009

by Dome Karukoski

14th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Eastern Plays

Bulgaria, Turkey, UK / 2009

by Kamen Kalev

66th Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Io Sono L’Amore

Italy / 2009

by Luca Guadagnino

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2009, Toulouse (France)

Perpetuum Mobile

Mexico / 2009

by Nicolás Pereda

27th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

La Bella Gente

Italy / 2009

by Ivano De Matteo

Filmfest Hamburg 2009, Hamburg (Germany)

Soul Kitchen

Germany/ 2009

by Faith Akin

19th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

With The Girl of Black Soil

South Korea / 2007

by Jeon Soo-il

2008

58th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Revanche

Austria / 2008

by Götz Spielmann

58th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

United Red Army

Japan / 2007

by Wakamatsu Koji

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2008, Cannes (France)

Blind Loves

Slovakia / 2008

by Juraj Lehotsky

Locarno Film Festival 2008, Locarno (Switzerland)

Sonbahar

Turkey / 2008

by Özcan Alper

24th Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

Restless

Israel / 2008

by Amos Kollek

13th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Delta

Hungary, Germany / 2008

by Kornel Mundruczo

65th Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Dikoe Pole (Wild Field)

Russia / 2008

by Mikheil Kalatozishvili

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2008, Toulouse (France)

Tony Manero

Chile / 2008

by Pablo Larrain

26th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Riprendimi (Good Morning Heartache)

Italy / 2008

by Anna Negri

Filmfest Hamburg 2008, Hamburg (Germany)

35 Shots of Rum

France, Germany/ 2008

by Claire Denis

18th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

Partes Usadas

France, Spain, Mexico / 2007

by Aaron Fernandez

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2008, Aubervilliers (France)

Little Fugitive

USA / 1953

by Morris Engel, Ray Ashley and Ruth Orkin

2007

57th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

The Bubble

Israel / 2006

by Eytan Fox

57th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Heimatklänge

Switzerland, Germany / 2007

by Stefan Schwietert

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2007, Cannes (France)

Garage

Ireland / 2007

by Lenny Abrahamson

Locarno Film Festival 2007, Locarno (Switzerland)

Ladrones

Spain / 2007

by James Marqués

23rd Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

The Art of Crying

Denmark / 2005

by Peter Schonau Fog

12th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Takva

Turkey / 2006

by Özer Kiziltan

64th Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

With The Girl of Black Soil

South Korea / 2007

by Jeon Soo-il

Cinélatino 2007, San Sebastián (Spain)

Brick Lane

UK / 2007

by Sarah Gavron

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2007, San Sebastián (Spain)

Gasolina

Guatemala / 2008

by Julio Hernández Cordón

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2007, Toulouse (France)

Por Sus Propios Ojos (Proper Eyes)

Argentina / 2007

by Liliana Paolinelli

25th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Valzer

Italy / 2007

by Salvatore Maira

17th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

Through My Thick Glasses

Norway / 2005

by Pjotr Sapegin

2006

56th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Little Red Flowers

China, Italy / 2006

by Zhang Yuan

56th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Karov La Bayit (Close To Home)

Israel / 2005

by Dalia Hager, Vidi Bilu

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2006, Cannes (France)

Anche Libero Va Bene

Italy/ 2006

by Kim Rossi Stuart

Locarno Film Festival 2006, Locarno (Switzerland)

Jimmy Della Collina

Italy / 2006

by Enrico Pau

22nd Festroia, Setubal (Portugal)

Odgrobadogroba (Gravehopping)

Croatia, Slovakia / 2005

by Jan Cvitkovic

11th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Hirtia Va Fi Albastra (Paper will be blue)

Romania / 2006

by Radu Munteau

63rd Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

The US vs. John Lennon

USA / 2006

by David Leaf, John Scheinfield

Cinélatino 2006, San Sebastián (Spain)

Cashback

UK / 2004-2006

by Sean Ellis

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2006, San Sebastián (Spain)

La Casa De Alice

Brasil / 2007

by Chico Teixeira

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2006, Toulouse (France)

El Baño Del Papa

Uruguay / 2007

by Enrique Fernández, César Charlone

24th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Il Vento Fa Il Suo Giro

Italy / 2005

by Giorgio Diritti

16th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

Bland Tistlar

Sweden / 2005

by Uzi Geffenblad

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2006, Aubervilliers (France)

Orzu Ortida (The Teenager)

Uzbekistan / 2004

by Yalkin Tuychiev

2005

55th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Ultranova

Belgium, France / 2004

by Bouli Lanners

55th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Odessa, Odessa…

Israel, France / 2005

by Michale Boganim

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2005, Cannes (France)

Sisters in Law

UK / 2005

by Kim Longinotto, Florence Ayisi

Locarno Film Festival 2005, Locarno (Switzerland)

Un Couple Parfait

Japan, France / 2005

by Nobuhiro Suwa

10th Sarajevo Film Festival, Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Lady Zee

Bulgaria / 2005

by Georgi Djulgerov

62nd Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

Hong Yan (Dam Street)

China / 2005

by Li Yu

Cinélatino 2005, San Sebastián (Spain)

Alex

France / 2004

by José Alcala

Cinélatino – Cine En Construcción 2005, San Sebastián (Spain)

El Violin

Mexico / 2005

by Francisco Vargas

23rd Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Saimir

Italy / 2004

by Francesco Munzi

15th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

Abjad

France, Italy, Iran / 2003

by Abolfazl Jalili

2004

54th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

O Outro Lado Da Rua

Brazil, France / 2004

by Marcos Bernstein

54th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

B-Happy

Chile, Spain, Venezuela / 2003

by Gonzalo Justiniano

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2004, Cannes (France)

The Woodsman

USA / 2004

by Nicole Kassell

Locarno Film Festival 2004, Locarno (Switzerland)

Okhotnik (The Hunter)

Khazakhstan, Japan, Switzerland, France, The Netherlands / 2003

by Serik Aprymov

61st Venice International Film Festival – Orizzonti, Venice (Italy)

La Femme de Gilles

Belgium, France, Luxembourg / 2004

by Frédéric Fonteyne

Cinélatino 2004, San Sebastián (Spain)

El Cielito

Argentina, France / 2004

by Maria Victoria Menis

22nd Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

La Spettatrice

Italy / 2004

by Paolo Franchi

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2004, Aubervilliers (France)

Machuca

Chile, Spain, France / 1973

by Andrés Wood

14th Ciné Junior 94, Val de Marne (France)

L’isola

Italy / 2003

by Costanza Quatriglio

2003

53rd Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Knafayim Shvurot

Israel / 2002

by Nir Bergman

53rd Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Amarelo Manga

Brazil / 2002

by Claudio Assis

18th Festival International du Film d’Amour de Mons (Belgium)

Oltre Il Confine

Switzerland, Italy / 2002

by Rolando Colla

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2003, Cannes (France)

Osama

Afghanistan / 2003

by Siddiq Barmak

Locarno Film Festival 2003, Locarno (Switzerland)

Bom, Yeoreum, Gaeul, Gyeowool, Geurigo, Bom

South Korea / 2003

by Kim Ki-Duk

Cinélatino 2003, San Sebastián (Spain)

Girl With A Pearl Earring

UK, Luxembourg / 2003

by Peter Webber

21st Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Liberi

Italy / 2003

by Gianluca Maria Tavarelli

Ciné Junior 13, Val de Marne (France)

Hop

Belgium / 2002

by Dominique Standaert

2002

52nd Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Piñero

USA / 2001

by Leon Ichaso

52nd Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Elämän Äidit (Mothers of Life)

Finland / 2002

by Anastasia Lapsui and Markku Lehmuskall

17th Festival International du Film d’Amour de Mons (Belgium)

Silencio Roto

Spain / 2001

by Montxo Armendariz

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2002, Cannes (France)

Morvern Callar

UK / 2002

by Lynne Ramsay

Locarno Film Festival 2002, Locarno (Switzerland)

Meisje

Belgium / 2002

by Dorothée Van den Berghe

Cinélatino 2002, San Sebastián (Spain)

Historias Minimas (Intimate Stories)

Argentina, Spain / 2002

by Carlos Sorin

20th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Vecchie

Italy / 2002

by Daniele Segre

Ciné Junior 12, Ivry (France)

A Room for Romeo Brass

UK / 1999

by Shane Meadows

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2002, Aubervilliers (France)

Le Diregeable Vole

Czech Republic / 1967

by Karel Zeman

2001

51st Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Late Night Shopping

UK / 2001

by Saul Metzstein

51st Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

Love / Juice

Japan / 2000

by Kaze Shind

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2001, Cannes (France)

Fatma

Tunisia, France / 2001

by Khaled Ghorbal

Locarno Film Festival 2001, Locarno (Switzerland)

The Lawless Heart

UK / 2001

by Neil Hunter and Tom Hunsinger

19th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

Sole Negli Occhi

Italy / 2001

by Andrea Porporati

Ciné Junior 11, Choisy-le-roi (France)

Peppermint

Greece / 1999

by Costas Kapakas

2000

50th Berlinale – Panorama, Berlin (Germany)

Saltwater

Ireland / 2000

by Conor McPherson

50th Berlinale – Forum, Berlin (Germany)

I earini synaxis ton agrofylakon (Four Seasons Of The Law)

Greece / 1999

by Dimos Adveliodis

Quinzaine des Réalisateurs 2000, Cannes (France)

Zamani barayé masti asbha (A Time for Drunken Horses)

Iran / 2000

by Bahman Ghobadi

Locarno Film Festival 2000, Locarno (Switzerland)

Hotaru

Japan / 2000

by Naomi Kawase

18th Annecy – Cinéma Italien, Annecy (France)

20 – Venti (Twenty)

Italy / 2000

by Marco Pozzo

Cannes Junior 2000, Cannes (France)

Jaime

Portugal / 1999

by Antonio-Pedro Vasconcelos

Aubervilliers International Children’s Film Festival 2000, Aubervilliers (France)

Le Violloncelliste

Japan / 1981

by Isao Takahata

Scroll to top